In the picture: Overview selections of opponents Morocco in Africa Cup

An overview of the players against which the Atlas Lions the possibly go.

The selection of national team manager Hervé Renard is now almost a week old. In that week and revealed the Morocco's opponents in the group stage also their lists. The overview of the selected players by country below:



1. Sylvian Gboho (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)12. Victorien Angban (Granada CF, Spain)
2. Badra Sangaré (AS Tanda, Côte d'Ivoire)13. Cheikh Doukouré (FC Metz, France)
3. Mande Sayouba (Stabaek, Norway)14. Franck Kessié (Atalanta Bergamo, Italy)
15. Serge N'Guessan (AS Nancy, France)
16. Geoffrey Serey (FC Basel, Switzerland)
4. Serge Aurier (Paris Saint-Germain, France)17. Jean Michel Seri (OGC Nice, France)
5. Mamadou Bagayoko (Sint-Truiden, Belgium)
6. Eric Bailly (Manchester United, England)attack:
7. Simon Deli (Slavia Prague, Czech Republic)18. Wilfried Bony (Stoke City, England)
8. Ousmane Diarrassouba (Adanaspor, Turkey)19. Max Gradel (Bournemouth, England)
9. Wilfried Cannon (ADO Den Haag, Netherlands)20. Salomon Kalou (Hertha BSC, Germany)
10. Lamine Koné (Sunderland, England)21. Jonathan Kodjia (Aston Villa, England)
11. Adame Traore (FC Basel, Switzerland)22. Nicolas Pépé (SCO Angers, France)
23. Giovanni Sio (Stade Rennes, France)
24. Wilfred Zaha (Crystal Palace, England)



1. Matampi Vumi (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)11. Muluba Rémi (Gazelec Ajaccio, France
2. Nicaise Kudimbana (Antwerp, Belgium)12. Mbemba Chancel (Newcastle United, England)
3. Joel Kiasumbua (FC Wholhen, Switzerland)13. Kamavuaka Wilson (Panetolikos, Greece)
14. Mulumba Youssef (Norwich City, England)
15. Jacques Maghoma (Birmingham City, England)
4. Bopé Merveille (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)16. Kasabele Bijimine Jonathan (Cordoba CF, Spain)
5. Marcel Tisserand (Ingolstadt, Germany)17. Paul José Mpoku (Panathinaikos, Greece)
6. Gabriel Zakuani (Northampton Town FC, England)18. Hervé Kage (Kortrijk, Belgium)
7. Christian Luyindama (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)19. Neeskens Kebano (Fulham, England)
8. Lomalisa Joyce (AS V Club, DR Congo)
9. Fabrice N'Sakala (Alanyaspor, Turkey)attack:
10. N'Simba Vital (Bourg en Bresse, France)20. Baldwin Jordan (FC Astana, Kazakhstan)
21. Mubele Firmin (Al Ahli Doha, Qatar)
22. Tulengi Sagar (DC Motema Pembe, DR Congo)
23. Junior Kabananga (FC Astana, Kazakhstan)
24. Baby Afobe (Bournemouth, England)
25. Bokila Jeremi (Al Kharitiyat, Qatar)
26. Meschak Elia (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)
27. Cedric Bakambu (Villareal, Spain)
28. Dieumerci Mbokani (Hull City, England)
29. Bolingi Jonathan (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)

Kossi Agassa (free agent) 1.12. Alaixys Romao (Olympiakos Piraeus, Greece)
2. Baba Tchagouni (FC Marmande, France)13. Mathieu Dossevi (Standard Liege, Belgium)
3. Cédric Mensah (Le Mans, France)14. Floyd Ayité (Fulham, England)
15. Henritsé Eninful (Doxa, Germany)
16. Lalawele Atakora (Helsingborg, Sweden)
4. Serge A.rahman (Trabzonspor, Turkey)17. Prince Segbefia (Goztepe, Turkey)
5. Sadate Ouro-Akoriko (Al Khaleej, Saudi Arabia)18. Ihlas Bebou (Fortuna Düsseldorf, Germany)
6. Dakonam Djene (Sint-Truiden, Belgium)19. Franco Atchou (Dyto, Togo)
7. Gafar Mamah (Dacia, Moldova)20. Victor Nukafu (Entente II, Togo)
8. Maklibè Kouloun (Dyto, Togo)21. Serge Petros (Genoa, Italy)
9. Hakim Ouro-Sama (AS Togo Port, Togo)
10. Vincent Bossou (Young Africans, Tanzania)attack:
11. Joseph Douhadji (Rivers United, Nigeria)22. Emmanuel Adebayor (free agent)
23. Fo Doh Laba (RS Berkane, Morocco)
24. Komlan Agbeniadan (W, Ghana)
25. Razak Boukari (Chateauroux, France)